top of page

I take care of your information

PRIVACY POLICY

Policy for processing personal data

 

We process personal data and tell you here how we process your data to ensure fair and transparent processing.

Consistent with our data processing is that we only process personal data for specific purposes and based on legitimate (legitimate) interests. We only process personal data that is relevant and necessary to fulfill the stated purposes, and we delete your data when it is no longer necessary.

 

Contact details of the data controller

Release Your Mind is the data controller, and we ensure that your personal data is processed in accordance with the law.

 

Data controller: Imke Bockelmann

Address: Bakkegårds Alle 34, 4140 Borup

CVR: 38 33 99 07

Telephone number: 20402008

Mail: post@releaseyourmind.dk

Advisor in connection with the processing of personal data:
VBL Rådgivning ApS
Bygmestervej 5

5750 Rings

CVR: 41921161
Telephone: 22653111
Email: info@vbl.dk

Website: www.vbl.dk

Description of treatments
We process your information for one or more specific purposes according to the Data Protection Regulation.


When we start a customer relationship with you as a private person, we need to process your information. We process general contact information such as name, email address and telephone number. In addition, other information is processed if you note it in connection with the booking. In addition, it is offered that notes from Body Code sessions can be forwarded via email afterwards.

We process the information on the basis of our agreement with you or your express consent. The legal basis in this connection is the regulation's article 6, subsection 1, letter b, Article 9, subsection 2, letter a.
If you are in doubt about which information we process about you, you can use your rights, which are described later in this policy.

We store the personal data securely for 5 full financial years. The retention period is determined for the sake of the Bookkeeping Act and the legal basis in this connection is Article 6, subsection 1, c.


We store other personal data as long as our customer relationship exists or 2 years since the last contact. We delete the information that is not necessary. The storage period is determined for your ability to book again and the legal basis in this connection is Article 6, paragraph 1, f.


If you sign up for our newsletter, we need to process your information. We process name and email address on the basis of your consent in connection with registration. The legal basis in this connection is the regulation's article 6, subsection 1, letter a.

Transfer
Your information is not transferred to others.

 

Your rights
According to the data protection regulation, you have a number of rights in relation to our processing of information about you. If you want to make use of your rights, you must contact the data controller or his adviser.

 

 

 

• Right to access:
You have the right to gain insight into the information that we process about you as well as a number of additional information about the processing.


• Right to rectification:
You have the right to have incorrect information corrected or supplemented, so we do not
processes information about you that is outdated or otherwise deficient.


• Right to erasure:
In certain cases, you have the right to have the information we process about you deleted.


• Right to object:
You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, e.g. because you believe that our processing of your information is not lawful.


• Right to limitation:
In certain cases, you have the right to have the processing of your information restricted. This means that if the conditions for limited processing are met, we may only process your personal data in some special situations.


• Right to data portability:
You have the right to receive your information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.


• Right to complain:
You always have the opportunity to complain to the Danish Data Protection Authority if you are dissatisfied with the way we process your personal data.


You will find the Data Protection Authority's contact information at www.datatilsynet.dk
The rights mentioned above may be subject to conditions and restrictions.

bottom of page